MrTiltSkin Wins January Discord

Join our weekly WPT® Global $10 entry Discord Channel tournaments, earn points for your finish and move up the Leaderboard to win amazing prizes.

Be No. 1 on the Leaderboard after three weeks - like MrTiltSkin did in January! - and we’re loading up your backpack with a large variety of tournament tickets, including ten (10) tickets to our weekly $330 Grand Slam

Final January Leaderboard Standings

Here's a look at the Top-10 from the January 2024 competition, with MrTiltSkin winning it all!

PLACENAMEWEEK 1WEEK 2WEEK 3TOTAL
1MrTiltSkin55112.5122,5
2Jonnylawford77530110
3Shaihulud75207.5102.5
4QQvsAK52075100
5Strahilius5503085
6MonkeyKing925057.562.5
6tJRPoker195552,562.5
7Ma5t3rmi1nd3551555
8Ricatto5357.547.5
9W3XaiD1053045
9tDarKKet1053045
9tTheKKing235103045

Prizes

  • MrTiltSkin wins a backpack full of prizes featuring ten $330 Grand Slam tickets, ten $110 Sunday Slam Tickets, ten $11 Mini Slam Tickets!
  • Jonnylawford scores a backpack of three $330 Grand Slam tickets, three $110 Sunday Slam Tickets, three $11 Mini Slam Tickets!
  • Shaihulud earns a backpack of two $330 Grand Slam tickets, two $110 Sunday Slam Tickets, two $11 Mini Slam Tickets

How To Earn Points

Players in the weekly Discord tournaments earn points based on your finishing place. For weeks 1-2, here’s the points you can earn.

  • 1st place: 75 points
  • 2nd place: 50 points
  • 3rd place: 35 points
  • 4-10th place: 20 points
  • 11-20th place: 10 points
  • 21st place onwards: 5 points

The 3rd week each month offers you 25-percent more points!

  • 1st place: 112.5 points
  • 2nd place: 75 points
  • 3rd place: 52.5 points
  • 4-10th place: 30 points
  • 11-20th place: 15 points
  • 21st place onwards: 7.5 points